Real Estate Professionals
  • Home
  • My Listings
    1. Featured Listings
    2. Sold Listings
    3. Property Portfolio
  • Communities
    1. North Vernon
    2. Columbus
    3. Seymour
    4. Madison
    5. Nashville
    6. Scottsburg
  • Sell My Home
  • Services
  • Resources
    1. Affordability Calculator
    2. Mortgage Calculator
    3. Market Snapshot
  • About
    1. Client Survey
    2. My Story
    3. My Resume
    4. Contact Me
  • Register
  • /
  • Sign In
Filters Reset
0 Filters
Price
  • Any
  • $ 100,000
  • $ 150,000
  • $ 200,000
  • $ 400,000
  • $ 800,000
  • Any
  • $ 100,000
  • $ 150,000
  • $ 200,000
  • $ 400,000
  • $ 800,000
Beds
  • Any
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • Any
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Baths
  • Any
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • Any
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Reset
0 Filters
0 Filters Applied

Price
  • Any
  • $ 100,000
  • $ 150,000
  • $ 200,000
  • $ 400,000
  • $ 800,000
  • Any
  • $ 100,000
  • $ 150,000
  • $ 200,000
  • $ 400,000
  • $ 800,000
Beds
  • Any
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • Any
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Baths
  • Any
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • Any
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5

Save Snapshot
93 Properties
Map

93 Sold Properties

  • Default
  • Most Recent
  • Price-Highest
  • Price-Lowest
  • Beds (Most)
  • Baths (Most)
  • Year Built (Newest)
  • 216 S State ST, North Vernon, IN 47265
    3 Beds2 Baths2,462 SqFt
    1/19 19
    $66,000 $69,900 5.6%

    216 S State ST, North Vernon, IN 47265

    Listed by Beth Terry of Coldwell Banker Martin Miller Lamb

    MIBOR MLS
  • 528 E O And M AVE, North Vernon, IN 47265
    5,480 SqFt
    1/33 33
    $110,000 $149,900 26.6%

    528 E O And M AVE, North Vernon, IN 47265

    Listed by Daniel Smith of F.C. Tucker Real Estate Experts

    MIBOR MLS
  • 3161 Sumac Ct, Columbus, IN 47203
    3 Beds2 Baths1,880 SqFt
    1/54 54
    $315,000 $314,900

    3161 Sumac Ct, Columbus, IN 47203

    Listed by Daniel Smith of F.C. Tucker Real Estate Experts

    MIBOR MLS
  • 5745 W County Road 1040 S, Paris Crossing, IN 47270
    3 Beds2 Baths1,539 SqFt
    1/21 21
    $195,000 $199,900 2.5%

    5745 W County Road 1040 S, Paris Crossing, IN 47270

    Listed by Hannah Harrell of Berkshire Hathaway Home

    MIBOR MLS
  • 526 W 6th ST, Seymour, IN 47274
    3 Beds2 Baths2,358 SqFt
    1/38 38
    $194,000 $209,900 7.6%

    526 W 6th ST, Seymour, IN 47274

    Listed by Daniel Smith of F.C. Tucker Real Estate Experts

    MIBOR MLS
  • 7530 N Base RD, North Vernon, IN 47265
    2 Beds1 Bath1,728 SqFt
    1/28 28
    $481,900 $499,900 3.6%

    7530 N Base RD, North Vernon, IN 47265

    Listed by Sarah Springman of Berkshire Hathaway Home

    MIBOR MLS
  • 1814 Cottage AVE, Columbus, IN 47201
    3 Beds2 Baths1,302 SqFt
    1/33 33
    $187,000 $189,900 1.5%

    1814 Cottage AVE, Columbus, IN 47201

    Listed by Bev Roberts of CENTURY 21 Scheetz

    MIBOR MLS
  • 504 E O And M AVE, North Vernon, IN 47265
    5,550 SqFt
    1/14 14
    $120,000 $120,000

    504 E O And M AVE, North Vernon, IN 47265

    Listed by Daniel Smith of F.C. Tucker Real Estate Experts

    MIBOR MLS
  • 604 N Elm ST, North Vernon, IN 47265
    0.16 Acres
    $20,000 $34,000 41.2%

    604 N Elm ST, North Vernon, IN 47265

    Listed by Daniel Smith of F.C. Tucker Real Estate Experts

    MIBOR MLS
  • 1120 S Adams ST, Versailles, IN 47042
    3 Beds2 Baths1,056 SqFt
    1/19 19
    $210,000 $207,900 1.0%

    1120 S Adams ST, Versailles, IN 47042

    Listed by Daniel Smith of F.C. Tucker Real Estate Experts

    MIBOR MLS
  • 5003 W 900 N, Dupont, IN 47231
    3 Beds2 Baths1,422 SqFt
    1/26 26
    $295,000 $287,500 2.6%

    5003 W 900 N, Dupont, IN 47231

    Listed by Daniel Smith of F.C. Tucker Real Estate Experts

    MIBOR MLS
  • 14113 W Lake RD, Seymour, IN 47274
    3 Beds4 Baths2,860 SqFt
    1/55 55
    $575,000 $599,000 4.0%

    14113 W Lake RD, Seymour, IN 47274

    Listed by Jan Brinkman of CENTURY 21 Scheetz

    MIBOR MLS
  • 135 Flintwood DR W, North Vernon, IN 47265
    3 Beds1 Bath1,024 SqFt
    1/24 24
    $189,700 $189,900 0.1%

    135 Flintwood DR W, North Vernon, IN 47265

    Listed by Daniel Smith of F.C. Tucker Real Estate Experts

    MIBOR MLS
  • 3160 S County Road 150 W, North Vernon, IN 47265
    3 Beds2 Baths2,880 SqFt
    $470,000 $479,900 2.1%

    3160 S County Road 150 W, North Vernon, IN 47265

    Listed by Morgan Abel of Abel Realty LLC

    MIBOR MLS
  • 325 Franklin ST, North Vernon, IN 47265
    3 Beds2 Baths1,075 SqFt
    1/12 12
    $200,000 $200,000

    325 Franklin ST, North Vernon, IN 47265

    Listed by Daniel Smith of F.C. Tucker Real Estate Experts

    MIBOR MLS
  • 1268 W O & M AVE, North Vernon, IN 47265
    4.24 Acres
    1/6 6
    $105,000 $105,000

    1268 W O & M AVE, North Vernon, IN 47265

    Listed by Daniel Smith of F.C. Tucker Real Estate Experts

    MIBOR MLS
  • 426 Tipton LN, Columbus, IN 47201
    4 Beds2 Baths2,740 SqFt
    1/36 36
    $324,000 $349,900 7.4%

    426 Tipton LN, Columbus, IN 47201

    Listed by Daniel Smith of F.C. Tucker Real Estate Experts

    MIBOR MLS
  • 3480 W Broadus DR, North Vernon, IN 47265
    2 Beds2 Baths1,765 SqFt
    1/33 33
    $259,900 $259,900

    3480 W Broadus DR, North Vernon, IN 47265

    Listed by Daniel Smith of F.C. Tucker Real Estate Experts

    MIBOR MLS
  • 00 E 600 S, Elizabethtown, IN 47232
    7.98 Acres
    1/15 15
    $180,000 $199,900 10.0%

    00 E 600 S, Elizabethtown, IN 47232

    Listed by Kelly Sullivan of RE/MAX Real Estate Prof

    MIBOR MLS
  • 3130 Taylor RD, Columbus, IN 47203
    4 Beds2 Baths3,971 SqFt
    1/33 33
    $329,900 $329,900

    3130 Taylor RD, Columbus, IN 47203

    Listed by Jill Raper of RE/MAX Real Estate Prof

    MIBOR MLS
  • 1640 W Trimble ST, Greensburg, IN 47240
    3 Beds2 Baths1,267 SqFt
    1/19 19
    $233,000 $229,925 1.3%

    1640 W Trimble ST, Greensburg, IN 47240

    Listed by Michael Sefton of RE/MAX Tower

    MIBOR MLS
  • 2384 Fairfax DR, Columbus, IN 47203
    5 Beds4 Baths3,136 SqFt
    1/23 23
    $425,000 $424,000 0.2%

    2384 Fairfax DR, Columbus, IN 47203

    Listed by Lindsey Barr of F.C. Tucker Real Estate Experts

    MIBOR MLS
  • 312 Harms ST, North Vernon, IN 47265
    3 Beds1 Bath1,161 SqFt
    1/13 13
    $190,000 $189,900 0.1%

    312 Harms ST, North Vernon, IN 47265

    Listed by Arlene Marion of F.C. Tucker Real Estate Experts

    MIBOR MLS
  • 267 Lincoln ST, North Vernon, IN 47265
    2 Beds1 Bath768 SqFt
    1/19 19
    $150,000 $150,000

    267 Lincoln ST, North Vernon, IN 47265

    Listed by Daniel Smith of F.C. Tucker Real Estate Experts

    MIBOR MLS
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4

SITE MAP

      Home
      My Listings
      1. Featured Listings
      2. Sold Listings
      3. Property Portfolio
      Communities
      1. North Vernon
      2. Columbus
      3. Seymour
      4. Madison
      5. Nashville
      6. Scottsburg
      Sell My Home
      Services
      Resources
      1. Affordability Calculator
      2. Mortgage Calculator
      3. Market Snapshot
      About
      1. Client Survey
      2. My Story
      3. My Resume
      4. Contact Me
Logo Title CardProud Partner of FGP

F.C. Tucker Real Estate Experts

Daniel Smith Lic# RB23000637

+1(812) 592-5441 daniel.smith@talktotucker.com

138 E Walnut Street North Vernon, IN, 47265

Get My App

Powered by Lofty Inc. Copyright 2026. All Rights Reserved.